Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

invest SGR

invest SGR?uq=UG6efJS6
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment management services. The company offers asset management services specializing in the valuation of real estate portfolios in different market sectors.

Formerly Known As
Investire Immobiliare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Via Po 16a
  • 00198 Milan
  • Italy

+39 06 000000

invest SGR Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore invest SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

invest SGR Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore invest SGR‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

invest SGR Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dario Valentino Chief Executive Officer
Fabio Carlozzo Managing Director, Head of Development & Social Housing
Domenico Bilotta Managing Director, Head of Long Term, Residential and Shared Service
Anna Pasquali Managing Director, Head of Specialistic Markets

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 4 of 5 executives. Get the full list »