LiveBlock Auctions International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LiveBlock Auctions International General Information

Description

Developer of online auction software. The company offers live auction software, which helps to connect with bidders worldwide and static auction software, which enables users to rum online auction. It also offers installation, service desk and clerking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dakota Distribution, Live Global Bid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200, 2125 11th Avenue
  • Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3X3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LiveBlock Auctions International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LiveBlock Auctions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LiveBlock Auctions International Patents

LiveBlock Auctions International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030158804-A1 Method of prebidding in a combined auction format Abandoned 21-Dec-2000 000000000 00
CA-2329282-A1 Method of prebidding in a combined auction format Abandoned 21-Dec-2000 000000000
US-7617145-B1 Adaptive bidding increments in an online auction system Active 24-Oct-2000 G06Q30/08 00

LiveBlock Auctions International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial