Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy General Information

Description

Producer of metal products. The company engages in manufacturing of fabricated metal products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AK LMZ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • ul Metallistov 1
  • Permskiy region
  • Lysva, 618909
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrey Tunev Owner
To view Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 06-Jun-2016 0000000000 00000 Energy Transportation
To view Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 Energy Transportation Lysva, Russia 0000
To view Lysvenskiy Zavod Emalirovannoy Posudy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »