Jalipo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jalipo General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company offers live streaming of TV content over the internet and allows content owners to use the internet to offer their channels, video-on-demand and live events direct to viewers around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greengrass Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Rok Entertainment Group
Primary Office
  • 39 - 45 Shaftesbury Avenue
  • London W1D 6LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jalipo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jalipo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jalipo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Taylor Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brent McNish Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Jalipo’s complete executive team members history, request access »