Alexandria Extrusion South Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alexandria Extrusion South General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat sinks and custom-fabricated aluminum extrusions. The company manufactures custom heat sinks and heat sink extrusions, custom fabricated aluminum extrusions and products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M&M Metals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Alexandria Industries
Corporate Office
  • 1305 West Crosby Road
  • Carrollton, TX 75006
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alexandria Extrusion South Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alexandria Extrusion South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alexandria Extrusion South FAQs

  • When was Alexandria Extrusion South founded?

    Alexandria Extrusion South was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Alexandria Extrusion South headquartered?

    Alexandria Extrusion South is headquartered in Carrollton, TX.

  • What industry is Alexandria Extrusion South in?

    Alexandria Extrusion South’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Alexandria Extrusion South a private or public company?

    Alexandria Extrusion South is a Private company.

  • What is Alexandria Extrusion South’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alexandria Extrusion South is 000000.

  • When was Alexandria Extrusion South acquired?

    Alexandria Extrusion South was acquired on 12-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Alexandria Extrusion South?

    Alexandria Extrusion South was acquired by Alexandria Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »