Beryl Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Beryl Resources General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an oil and gas company. The company offers drilling rig service in the Gulf of Mexico. It also provides capital to companies that operate in the upstream oil and gas industry for their project execution in the Gulf of Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coldren Oil & Gas Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • New Orleans, LA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beryl Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beryl Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beryl Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Saporito Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beryl Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beryl Resources Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 (0000 14-Jul-2006 0000000000 00000 Other Energy
Bandon Oil and Gas 16-May-2006 Joint Venture Energy Exploration 0000000 0000000
To view Beryl Resources’s complete investments history, request access »

Beryl Resources Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 (0000 14-Jul-2006 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Bandon Oil and Gas 16-May-2006 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Beryl Resources’s complete exits history, request access »