Jericho Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Jericho Energy General Information

Description

Operator of an energy exploration company. The company engages in providing petroleum and natural gas exploration, production and drilling services in Florida, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pine Springs Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 334 South Hyde Park Avenue
  • Suite 444
  • Tampa, FL 33606
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jericho Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jericho Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jericho Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Centire International 12-May-2008 0000000000 Other Chemicals and Gases
To view Jericho Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Jericho Energy FAQs

  • When was Jericho Energy founded?

    Jericho Energy was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Jericho Energy headquartered?

    Jericho Energy is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What industry is Jericho Energy in?

    Jericho Energy’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Jericho Energy a private or public company?

    Jericho Energy is a Private company.

  • What is Jericho Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jericho Energy is 000000.

  • When was Jericho Energy acquired?

    Jericho Energy was acquired on 12-May-2008.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »