Alfa Laval Vantaa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Alfa Laval Vantaa General Information

Description

Manufacturer of refrigeration equipment. The company manufactures air heat exchangers for commercial and industrial refrigeration and cooling purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.fincoil.fi
Formerly Known As
Fincoil-teollisuus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Ansatie 3
  • 01740 Vantaa
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alfa Laval Vantaa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alfa Laval Vantaa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alfa Laval Vantaa Patents

Alfa Laval Vantaa Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-69625776-D1 Construction of an air cooler housing Inactive 13-Oct-1995 0000000000
EP-0773414-A2 Construction of a casing of an air cooler Active 13-Oct-1995 0000000000
EP-0773414-B1 Construction of a casing of an air cooler Inactive 13-Oct-1995 0000000000
DE-69625776-T2 Construction of an air cooler housing Inactive 13-Oct-1995 0000000000
EP-0773414-A3 Construction of a casing of an air cooler Active 13-Oct-1995 F24F13/222 0
To view Alfa Laval Vantaa’s complete patent history, request access »

Alfa Laval Vantaa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alfa Laval Vantaa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alfa Laval Vantaa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »