LHE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 181

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LHE General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of heat exchangers based in Gimhae-si, South Korea. The company offers compact and welded heat exchangers with focus on offshore oil & gas, marine, nuclear power, process industries and HVAC.

Contact Information

Website
www.lhe.co.kr
Formerly Known As
DHT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O Box 50848
  • 203-42, Hallim-ro 515beon-gil, Hallim-myeon
  • Gimhae-si, Gyeongnam 621-874
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LHE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LHE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LHE Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim HagBum President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

LHE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial