Med Group Jokilaakso Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Med Group Jokilaakso General Information

Description

Provider of emergency medical services. The company offers emergency care, ambulance transport and related services in the region of Jämsä, Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jokilaakson Ambulanssipalvelu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Paaskylantie 27
  • 42100 Jamsa
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Med Group Jokilaakso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Med Group Jokilaakso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial