KTGS-FM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KTGS-FM General Information

Description

Operator of a religious radio channel based in Ada, Oklahoma. The company engages in broadcast of various radio programs related to Christian religious music, gospel, news and other information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KAZC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
The Chickasaw Nation
Corporate Office
  • P O Box 1343
  • Ada, OK 74821
  • United States
+1 (580) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KTGS-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KTGS-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KTGS-FM Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randall Christy Founder and President
Sharla Frederick Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
To view KTGS-FM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KTGS-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KTGS-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KTGS-FM FAQs

  • When was KTGS-FM founded?

    KTGS-FM was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of KTGS-FM?

    Randall Christy is the founder of KTGS-FM.

  • Where is KTGS-FM headquartered?

    KTGS-FM is headquartered in Ada, OK.

  • What industry is KTGS-FM in?

    KTGS-FM’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is KTGS-FM a private or public company?

    KTGS-FM is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of KTGS-FM?

    The current valuation of KTGS-FM is 00000.

  • What is KTGS-FM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KTGS-FM is 00000.

  • Who are KTGS-FM’s investors?

    South Central Oklahoma Christian Broadcasting has invested in KTGS-FM.

  • When was KTGS-FM acquired?

    KTGS-FM was acquired on 17-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired KTGS-FM?

    KTGS-FM was acquired by The Chickasaw Nation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »