ABL (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ABL (UK) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of office equipment and accessories intended to serve the office furniture sector. The company offers cable spines, power modules, switchboards, monitor arms and CPU holders, enabling access to essential office and workstation accessories at a fair price.

Contact Information

Website
www.abl-uk.com
Formerly Known As
Accessory Bits
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 14 Fleming Close
  • Park Farm Industrial Estate
  • Wellingborough NN8 6UF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01933 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABL (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABL (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABL (UK) Patents

ABL (UK) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2483926-B Electric power module Active 25-Sep-2010 0000000000
GB-201016191-D0 Electric power module Granted 25-Sep-2010 0000000000
GB-2483926-A Fused electrical socket with spare fuse element Granted 25-Sep-2010 H01R13/688

ABL (UK) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul McKenzie Managing Director
Sreten Savkovic Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ABL (UK) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 ABL (UK) Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 ABL (UK) Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

ABL (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABL (UK) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABL (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial