Mission Propelle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Mission Propelle General Information

Description

Provider of gender justice programs intended to assist kids to leverage mindfulness. The company operates after-school various programs which include reading, yoga, and crafts for elementary-age girls, thereby enabling them to develop literacy enrichment, physical fitness, and social-emotional mentoring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smarty Pants Yoga
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 2131 North Claremont Avenue
  • Suite 2N
  • Chicago, IL 60647
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mission Propelle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 24-Nov-2015 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jul-2015 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view Mission Propelle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mission Propelle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Annie Warshaw Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jill Carey Co-Founder & President
To view Mission Propelle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mission Propelle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mission Propelle Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Points of Light Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mission Propelle’s complete investors history, request access »