Bocom Wincent Technologies Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bocom Wincent Technologies Company General Information

Description

Operator of a security system integration company based in Shenzhen, China. The company's services include the design, development, deployment, and implementation of the customer security systems, enabling the security market to safeguard its interests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Bocom System Engineering Company, Shenzhen Bokang System Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • East 1st Floor, Number 88
  • Qinjiang Road, Xuhui District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bocom Wincent Technologies Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bocom Wincent Technologies Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bocom Wincent Technologies Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bocom Wincent Technologies Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial