Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Havas PR London

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online marketing services. The company offers online public relationship and marketing services in London, United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Euro RSCG Biss Lancaster
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
One Green Bean
Primary Office
  • Cupola House
  • 15 Alfred Place
  • London WC1E 7EB
  • England

Havas PR London Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Havas PR London‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Havas PR London Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Havas PR London‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook