M+F Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

M+F Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of loading and unloading systems. The company develops, manufactures, commissions and services loading and unloading systems such as metering and automation systems for the oil and chemical industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.m-f.tech
Formerly Known As
Mess- und Fördertechnik Gwinner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Parent Company
J.H.K. Group
Primary Office
  • Weidenbaumsweg 91A
  • 21035 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M+F Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M+F Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M+F Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Heczko Managing Director
Ruprecht Von Gwinner Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

M+F Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M+F Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M+F Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial