Fandom Sports Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FDM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.13
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Fandom Sports Media General Information

Description

Fandom Sports Media Corp is developing and deploying a web application that instantly operates on Android and iOS mobile devices targeting Esports Super Fans. The company's Unified Information Access platform is active in a private cloud with multilingual support and is targeted towards a global launch of Fandom's regulated betting and unregulated Esports prediction fan engagement models.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hatch Interactive Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1100 Melville Street
  • Suite 830
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4A6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Fandom Sports Media Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fandom Sports Media Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.13 $0.12 $0.08 - $0.67 $9.6M 82.1M 180K -$0.04

Fandom Sports Media Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2021 FY 2021 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020 FY 2019 31-Jan-2019
EV 9,396 6,040 1,119 6,685
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,374) (2,274) (1,635) (3,155)
Net Income (2,381) (2,278) (1,662) (3,167)
Total Assets 5,351 620 12 920
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fandom Sports Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fandom Sports Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fandom Sports Media Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Fandom Sports Media Corp is developing and deploying a web application that instantly operates on Android and iOS mobile
Entertainment Software
Vancouver, Canada
9 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
0000000000000 00000000
Douglas, Ireland
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000000000000 00000000
Birkirkara, Malta
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fandom Sports Media Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Luckbox (Esports Betting Platform) Formerly Angel backed Douglas, Ireland 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Birkirkara, Malta 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Douglas, United Kingdom 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000000 000000 Corporation 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
To view Fandom Sports Media’s complete competitors history, request access »

Fandom Sports Media Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Vinokurov President & Chief Executive Officer
Henri Holm Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lyle Strachan Chief Financial Officer
Christian Gravel Chief Strategy Officer
Stan Yazhemsky Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fandom Sports Media Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Fandom Sports Media Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Fandom Sports Media Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Fandom Sports Media Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Fandom Sports Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fandom Sports Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fandom Sports Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fandom Sports Media Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 04-Sep-2015 0000000000 00.000 Multi-line Mining 000000000
To view Fandom Sports Media’s complete acquisitions history, request access »