Nammo MTH Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nammo MTH General Information

Description

Supplier of fuzes and related products. The company specializes in the design and assembly of fuzes and related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.mthsa.ch
Formerly Known As
Micro Technology Hérémance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Nammo
Primary Office
  • Rue Principale
  • 1987 Hérémance
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nammo MTH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nammo MTH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nammo MTH Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Guenot President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Nammo MTH’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nammo MTH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial