Prosperan Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Prosperan Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a regional bank. The company offers services such as locker facility, saving deposits, credit, mortgage, insurance and other banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Washington County Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 990 Helena Avenue North
  • Oakdale, MN 55128
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prosperan Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prosperan Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prosperan Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prosperan Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prosperan Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prosperan Bank FAQs

  • When was Prosperan Bank founded?

    Prosperan Bank was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Prosperan Bank headquartered?

    Prosperan Bank is headquartered in Oakdale, MN.

  • What is the size of Prosperan Bank?

    Prosperan Bank has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Prosperan Bank in?

    Prosperan Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Prosperan Bank a private or public company?

    Prosperan Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Prosperan Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Prosperan Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Prosperan Bank’s investors?

    Federal Deposit Insurance has invested in Prosperan Bank.

  • When was Prosperan Bank acquired?

    Prosperan Bank was acquired on 06-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Prosperan Bank?

    Prosperan Bank was acquired by Alerus Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »