Mozart Distillerie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mozart Distillerie General Information

Description

Producer of chocolate liqueurs. The company produces chocolate spirits including chocolate cream, dark chocolate, white chocolate and rose gold flavored liquors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H.C. König
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Operngasse 17 - 2
  • Vienna, 1040
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mozart Distillerie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mozart Distillerie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mozart Distillerie Patents

Mozart Distillerie Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202011105440-U1 Innovation for offering a drink Inactive 22-Dec-2010 000000000

Mozart Distillerie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mozart Distillerie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mozart Distillerie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mozart Distillerie FAQs

  • When was Mozart Distillerie founded?

    Mozart Distillerie was founded in 1954.

  • Where is Mozart Distillerie headquartered?

    Mozart Distillerie is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What is the size of Mozart Distillerie?

    Mozart Distillerie has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Mozart Distillerie in?

    Mozart Distillerie’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Mozart Distillerie a private or public company?

    Mozart Distillerie is a Private company.

  • What is Mozart Distillerie’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mozart Distillerie is 000000.

  • Who are Mozart Distillerie’s investors?

    Beam Suntory, Bevipar, Dkfm Harald König, and König Vermögens-Verwaltungs- Gesellschaft have invested in Mozart Distillerie.

  • When was Mozart Distillerie acquired?

    Mozart Distillerie was acquired on 15-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Mozart Distillerie?

    Mozart Distillerie was acquired by Schlumberger (Austria).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »