ScanSource Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ScanSource Communications General Information

Description

Provider of voice and data services intended for data convergence. The company provides vendor-approved accreditation for all of its mainstream product lines and it provides the resources and skills that resellers both demand and expect, its platform offering includes convergence platforms from different brands, thereby enabling resellers to maximize sales and margin opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MTV Telecom (Distribution)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sky Business Park
  • Eversley Way, Thorpe
  • Egham TW20 8RF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ScanSource Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ScanSource Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ScanSource Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Hatcher Executive Chairman
To view ScanSource Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ScanSource Communications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 ScanSource Communications Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view ScanSource Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

ScanSource Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial