Wuhan Boiler Company

Wuhan Boiler Company Overview

Founded 1954
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 17
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Wuhan Boiler Company General Information

Description

Producer of boilers for power plants. The company is engaged in the production and sale of boilers for coal-fired power plants in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wuhan Boiler Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fame Road No. 1
  • Donghu New Technology Development Zone
  • Wuhan, Hubei 430205
  • China
+86 027 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuhan Boiler Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wuhan Boiler Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wuhan Boiler Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chen Degen President