Imprendo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $145K
Latest Deal Amount

Imprendo General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform intended to meet the demand and supply of professional services. The company's platform provides quotes and its comparison services, allowing potential customers to get in touch with businesses within their city.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Preventivalo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Via degli Olmetti
  • 46 A1 Formello
  • 00060 Rome
  • Italy
+39 800 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imprendo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Equity Crowdfunding $145K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Imprendo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Imprendo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial