China Animation Development Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

China Animation Development General Information

Description

Retailer of consumer products. The company operates a chain of grocery and general merchandise stores in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maui General Store
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 297
  • Hana, HI 96713
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Animation Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Animation Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Animation Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Animation Development Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Animation Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Animation Development FAQs

  • When was China Animation Development founded?

    China Animation Development was founded in 1995.

  • Where is China Animation Development headquartered?

    China Animation Development is headquartered in Hana, HI.

  • What is the size of China Animation Development?

    China Animation Development has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is China Animation Development in?

    China Animation Development’s primary industry is Department Stores.

  • Is China Animation Development a private or public company?

    China Animation Development is a Private company.

  • What is China Animation Development’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for China Animation Development is 000000.

  • Who are China Animation Development’s investors?

    Heilongjiang Hairong Science and Technology Development has invested in China Animation Development.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »