Veeco Solar Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Veeco Solar Equipment General Information

Description

Designer of vacuum deposition systems. The company offers services related to designing and building machines such as box coaters, web coaters, in line systems, vacuum chambers and others in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mill Lane Engineering Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 70 Olde Canal Drive
  • Lowell, MA 01851
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veeco Solar Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veeco Solar Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veeco Solar Equipment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dana Doo Vice President of Engineering and Director Mechanical Engineering
To view Veeco Solar Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Veeco Solar Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial