Miller Farm Equipment (2005) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Miller Farm Equipment (2005) General Information

Description

Operator of agricultural dealership business. The company is a retailer of agricultural equipment used for application, hay and forage, harvesting, tillage, precision farming and others through six retail stores in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.G. Miller and Son, Miller Farm Equipment (Dauphin)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Highway 1 East
  • Moosomin, Saskatchewan S0G 3N0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miller Farm Equipment (2005) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miller Farm Equipment (2005)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miller Farm Equipment (2005) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Heritage Board Member, General Manager and President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »