ANDRITZ Paper Machinery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ANDRITZ Paper Machinery General Information

Description

Provider of pulp and paper drying services. The company provides pulp dryers and drying lines for wood pulp and drying hoods for paper making.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flakt Ross, ABB Drying, ANDRITZ Fiber Drying
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2260 - 32nd Avenue
  • Lachine, Quebec H8T 3H4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANDRITZ Paper Machinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANDRITZ Paper Machinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANDRITZ Paper Machinery Patents

ANDRITZ Paper Machinery Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8192582-B2 Apparatus and method for stabilizing a moving web Active 09-Jul-2009 000000000 0
US-20110005698-A1 Apparatus and method for stabilizing a moving web Granted 09-Jul-2009 000000000
US-8192581-B2 Apparatus and method for stabilizing a moving web Active 09-Jul-2009 000000000
US-20120006875-A1 Apparatus and method for stabilizing a moving web Granted 09-Jul-2009 000000000
EP-2273007-A3 Apparatus and method for stabilizing a moving web Granted 09-Jul-2009 D21G9/0063 0

ANDRITZ Paper Machinery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANDRITZ Paper Machinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial