Andritz Fiedler Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1889

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andritz Fiedler General Information

Description

Manufacturer of perforated drilled and milled components. The company develops and manufactures rotors, pressure screens, and cleaners for the paper and pulp industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.fiedler.de
Formerly Known As
Heinrich Fiedler GmbH & Co KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Weidener Straße 9
  • 93057 Regensburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andritz Fiedler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andritz Fiedler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andritz Fiedler Patents

Andritz Fiedler Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102022112037-A1 Profile bar arrangement Pending 15-Jun-2021 0000000000 0
DE-102020001295-A1 Drainage device, in particular a sieve device, and a method for producing the same Inactive 27-Feb-2020 000000000 0
DE-102018005307-B3 Screening device Active 04-Jul-2018 00000000 0
EP-3790669-A1 Screening device Pending 04-Jul-2018 00000000
CA-3096277-A1 Screening device Pending 04-Jul-2018 B07B1/12
To view Andritz Fiedler’s complete patent history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »