IDEAS Simulation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IDEAS Simulation General Information

Description

Provider of process simulation services. The comapny provides dynamic process simulation services for the paper and pulp industries in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMEC Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1801 Roeder Avenue
  • Bellingham, WA 98225
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDEAS Simulation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDEAS Simulation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDEAS Simulation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDEAS Simulation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial