Young America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Young America General Information

Description

Provider of sales promotion and customer engagement services. The company offers engagement marketing and other sales promotion services for its agency partners in the United States. It develops innovative programs that drive sales and loyalty throughout the entire life-cycle of the customer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10 South 5th Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Young America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Young America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Young America Patents

Young America Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120232953-A1 System and method for tracking merchant performance using social media Abandoned 08-Mar-2011 000000000 00
US-20120233082-A1 System and method for tracking merchant performance using social media Abandoned 08-Mar-2011 000000000 00
US-20120185318-A1 System and method for providing a rebate card from a kiosk Abandoned 13-Jan-2011 000000000 0
US-20120296719-A1 System and method for providing a pre-paid rebate card Abandoned 14-May-2007 000000000 0
US-20080288340-A1 System and method for providing a pre-paid rebate card Abandoned 14-May-2007 G06Q30/02 00

Young America Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Coskran Chief Financial Officer & Co-President
Todd Carter Chief Digital Officer & Co-President
Renee Jackson Chief Legal Officer & Chief Human Resources Officer
Douglas Holmgren Chief Information Officer
David McIntyre Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Young America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Young America Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 17-Nov-2004 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Young America’s complete investments history, request access »