Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 670
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico General Information

Description

Provider of cable television, high-speed data and telephony services in Puerto Rico. The company's business products and services include enterprise-grade connectivity, data center, hosting and managed solutions, as well as information technology solutions with customers ranging from small and medium enterprises to international companies and governmental agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OneLink Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Internet Service Providers
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Liberty Latin America
Primary Office
  • PO Box 192296
  • San Juan, PR 00919
  • United States
+1 (787) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naji Khoury Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Nelson Colon Co-Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Jorge Hernández Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial