Andritz Kufferath Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andritz Kufferath General Information

Description

Manufacturer of forming fabrics. The company engages in the development, manufacturing and distribution of forming fabrics for the paper industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kufferath GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plant Textiles
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lommessemstrasse 32-36
  • 52353 Düren
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andritz Kufferath Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andritz Kufferath‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andritz Kufferath Patents

Andritz Kufferath Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz Kufferath Geschäftsführung
To view Andritz Kufferath’s complete executive team members history, request access »