Roher Public Relations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Roher Public Relations General Information

Description

Provider of public relation services. The company specializes in marketing public relations and media relations for companies and associations in technology industries such as electronics, networking, information technology, telecommunications, video, audio, alternative energy and energy conservation.

Contact Information

Website
www.roherpr.com
Formerly Known As
Daniel S. Roher
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Feintuch Communications
Primary Office
  • 427 Bedford Road
  • Suite 380
  • Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roher Public Relations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roher Public Relations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roher Public Relations Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torin Roher Executive Vice President
Daniel Roher Founder
Richard Roher President
To view Roher Public Relations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Roher Public Relations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial