Invetech (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Invetech (Acquired) General Information

Description

Operator of a bearing business based in Detroit, Michigan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Detroit Ball Bearing Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1400 Howard Street
  • Detroit, MI
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invetech (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invetech (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invetech (Acquired) Patents

Invetech (Acquired) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-1071019-A Printing device Expired 22-Sep-1975 000000000
US-4010684-A Printing device Expired - Lifetime 22-Sep-1975 000000000 0