Applied Mexico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Applied Mexico General Information

Description

Distributor of bearings and power transmission products. The company is engaged in the distribution of bearings, mechanical, hydraulic and pneumatic power transmission components as well as other industrial products, serving customers in virtually every type of industry with technical training, hydraulic assemblies, maintenance consulting, consignment inventory management, enabling customers to generate savings and improve your productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baleros Industriales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Av. Silvestre Terrazas Enríquez No. 8816
  • Col. Sector 12 Campesina
  • Chihuahua
  • Mexico
+52 614 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Mexico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Mexico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Mexico Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergio Nevarez Director General
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »