PMI Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PMI Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic injection molded products. The company offers a wide range of molded products such as motorsports airscoop, recovery bottle and signpost holder.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pro-Mold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
BAM Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 350 Buell Road
  • Rochester, NY 14624
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PMI Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PMI Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PMI Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of plastic injection molded products. The company offers a wide range of molded products such as motorsport
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Rochester, NY
16 As of 2015
000000&0

00000 00

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Sturbridge, MA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PMI Industries Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Sturbridge, MA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

PMI Industries Patents

PMI Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3089144-A1 Method for optimizing the calculation models of the orientation of the reinforcing fibers in the injected plastic parts Withdrawn 29-Nov-2018 000000000
FR-3088846-A1 Multiphysics coupling process for the simulation of the injection of thermoplastics Withdrawn 28-Nov-2018 000000000

PMI Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Jelfo President
Bill Brunelle Operations Manager
Roger Reiner Vice President
To view PMI Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PMI Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial