Calissio Resources Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Calissio Resources Group General Information

Description

Calissio Resources Group Inc is a mining company. It is engaged in the acquisitions and development of resource property including operations of coppers mine. Its project include Jovita Mine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amarium Technologies, Cirond Corporation, eXmailit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Milagros Del Cobre Mineria
Former Stock Listing
CRGP
Primary Office
  • 4742 North
  • Suite 4018
  • Phoenix, AZ 85016
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calissio Resources Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calissio Resources Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calissio Resources Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clement Lockwood President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Calissio Resources Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial