SPREEwaffel Berlin-Pankow Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SPREEwaffel Berlin-Pankow General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bakery products based in Berlin, Germany. The company offers filled wafers, waffle bread, snacks products and biscuits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VEB Dauerbackwaren Berlin, VEB Waffelfabrik Berlin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Weissenfelser Handels-Gesellschaft
Primary Office
  • Thulestr. 28/30
  • 13189 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPREEwaffel Berlin-Pankow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPREEwaffel Berlin-Pankow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPREEwaffel Berlin-Pankow Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Joachim Richter Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »