Aerion Fund Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aerion Fund Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company offers asset management services, equity management, fixed income management and pension fund management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pension Funds Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 36 Queen Street
  • London EC4R 1BN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerion Fund Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerion Fund Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aerion Fund Management Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Choy Head, Finance & Chief Compliance Officer
Adrian Darley Head of Equities
Keith Cooke Head of Operational Risk
Monica Bell Operations Manager
To view Aerion Fund Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aerion Fund Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aerion Fund Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerion Fund Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial