Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ISL.UN

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $6.69
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund General Information

Description

Purpose Floating Rate Income Fund is a closed-ended fund in Canada. Its investment objective to allow for investment in a broader range of fixed income securities. Its portfolio of funds includes cash, fixed Income, balanced, equity income, equity growth, alternatives, private assets, closed-end funds, and terminated funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ING Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
TSE
Corporate Office
  • 77 King Street West, Suite 2110, PO Box 92
  • Toronto-Dominion Centre
  • Toronto, Ontario M5K 1G8
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.69 $6.73 $6.66 - $7.51 $79.4M 11.9M 12K $0.21

Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Nov-2017 FY 2017 31-May-2017 FY 2016 31-May-2016 FY 2015 31-May-2015
EV 83,056 81,568 110,916
Revenue 3,430 8,423 522 17,766
Net Income 1,686 7,173 (982) 15,282
Total Assets 149,158 87,245 121,545 184,156
Total Debt 33,547 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Khaled Al-Zakarneh Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Sasha Rnjak Executive & Secretary, Administration
Jeffrey Bakalar Managing Director
To view Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00-00000000 Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund’s complete board members history, request access »

Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund FAQs

  • When was Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund founded?

    Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund headquartered?

    Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund in?

    Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund a private or public company?

    Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund is a Public company.

  • What is Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund is ISL.UN.

  • What is the current stock price of Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund?

    As of 15-Jun-2018 the stock price of Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund is $6.69.

  • What is the current market cap of Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund?

    The current market capitalization of Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund is $79.4M.

  • What is Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund is $3.43M.

  • What is Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Voya Floating Rate Senior Loan Fund’s EPS for 12 months was $0.21.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »