OdinAnswers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.04M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

OdinAnswers General Information

Description

Developer of a customer intelligence platform designed to combine structured and unstructured data into insights. The company's platform focus on creating important topics and analyze emotions and sentiments, create segments based on specific demographics and help to gain the understanding needed through visualizations, machine learning and predictive modeling, enabling companies to develop the answers they need to make impactful decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OdinText
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 937 Post Road
  • Suite 3
  • Fairfield, CT 06824
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

OdinAnswers Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OdinAnswers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 12-Mar-2020 $1.04M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 09-Feb-2016 000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 04-Jan-2016 $113K $226K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 11-Jun-2015 $113K $113K Completed Startup
To view OdinAnswers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OdinAnswers Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view OdinAnswers’s complete cap table history, request access »

OdinAnswers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a customer intelligence platform designed to combine structured and unstructured data into insights. The co
Business/Productivity Software
Fairfield, CT
14 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Montreal, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000 00

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OdinAnswers Competitors (57)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Keatext Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Reston, VA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 57 competitors. Get the full list »

OdinAnswers Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Greenawalt Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Reischer Chief Technology Officer
Tom Anderson Co-Founder, CRO & Executive Chairman
Gareth Cuddy Head of Growth
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

OdinAnswers Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter Longo Self Board Member 000 0000
Steve August OdinAnswers Board Member 000 0000
Tom Anderson OdinAnswers Co-Founder, CRO & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view OdinAnswers’s complete board members history, request access »

OdinAnswers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OdinAnswers Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Robert J. Lavidge Endowment Other 000 0000 000000 0
Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OdinAnswers’s complete investors history, request access »

OdinAnswers Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 23-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000000000
To view OdinAnswers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »