Contec Centrifuges-Andritz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Contec Centrifuges-Andritz General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance services of centrifuges and separators. The company specializes in the repair and maintenance of centrifuges and separators for various industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contec Decanter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 13880 Catalina Street
  • San Leandro, CA 94577
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Contec Centrifuges-Andritz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contec Centrifuges-Andritz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Contec Centrifuges-Andritz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Contec Centrifuges-Andritz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Contec Centrifuges-Andritz FAQs

  • When was Contec Centrifuges-Andritz founded?

    Contec Centrifuges-Andritz was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Contec Centrifuges-Andritz?

    Anja Webster is the founder of Contec Centrifuges-Andritz.

  • Where is Contec Centrifuges-Andritz headquartered?

    Contec Centrifuges-Andritz is headquartered in San Leandro, CA.

  • What industry is Contec Centrifuges-Andritz in?

    Contec Centrifuges-Andritz’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Contec Centrifuges-Andritz a private or public company?

    Contec Centrifuges-Andritz is a Private company.

  • What is Contec Centrifuges-Andritz’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Contec Centrifuges-Andritz is 000000.

  • Who are Contec Centrifuges-Andritz’s investors?

    MJM Industrial has invested in Contec Centrifuges-Andritz.

  • When was Contec Centrifuges-Andritz acquired?

    Contec Centrifuges-Andritz was acquired on 01-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired Contec Centrifuges-Andritz?

    Contec Centrifuges-Andritz was acquired by Andritz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »