MBC Group (US) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MBC Group (US) General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial bearings intended to offer a range of power transmission and related specialty products. The company's products include hydraulic, pneumatic components and systems, installation equipment and other related items, enabling mining, logging, food processing, energy, agricultural and construction avail quality assortment of products, services and resources for their services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Minnesota Bearing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 1104 Glenwood Avenue
  • Minneapolis, MN 55405
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBC Group (US) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBC Group (US)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial