Resort Hawaii Diamond Head Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Resort Hawaii Diamond Head General Information

Description

A 13 story hotel located in Honolulu, United States. The hotel consists of 51 rooms and offers amenities like car parking, swimming pool, spa, meeting rooms and is based at the foot of Diamond Head near Kapiolani Park.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W Honolulu-Diamond Head
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Diamond Head Pacific Capital
Corporate Office
  • 2885 Kalakaua Avenue
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resort Hawaii Diamond Head Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resort Hawaii Diamond Head‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resort Hawaii Diamond Head Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resort Hawaii Diamond Head‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resort Hawaii Diamond Head FAQs

  • When was Resort Hawaii Diamond Head founded?

    Resort Hawaii Diamond Head was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Resort Hawaii Diamond Head headquartered?

    Resort Hawaii Diamond Head is headquartered in Honolulu, HI.

  • What industry is Resort Hawaii Diamond Head in?

    Resort Hawaii Diamond Head’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Resort Hawaii Diamond Head a private or public company?

    Resort Hawaii Diamond Head is a Private company.

  • What is Resort Hawaii Diamond Head’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Resort Hawaii Diamond Head is 000000.

  • Who are Resort Hawaii Diamond Head’s investors?

    Colony Capital has invested in Resort Hawaii Diamond Head.

  • When was Resort Hawaii Diamond Head acquired?

    Resort Hawaii Diamond Head was acquired on 31-May-2006.

  • Who acquired Resort Hawaii Diamond Head?

    Resort Hawaii Diamond Head was acquired by Diamond Head Pacific Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »