Andritz Delkor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andritz Delkor General Information

Description

Supplier of solid and liquid separation equipment. The company provides support and services to its clients in the mining, metallurgical, sewage, wastewater, pulp and paper, food and chemical industries. Some of the equipment they provide are centrifuges, belt presses, screens and sieves, conventional drum filters, hyperbaric disk filters, filter presses and filtration thickeners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delkor Technik, IST Delkor, GKD-Delkor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 76 Kyalami Boulevard
  • Kyalami Business Park
  • Gauteng, 1684
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andritz Delkor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andritz Delkor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andritz Delkor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Whitford Managing Director
To view Andritz Delkor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Andritz Delkor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial