Andritz KMPT Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 280

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Andritz KMPT General Information

Description

Supplier of pusher. The company is engaged in the distribution of centrifuges, filters, dryers and systems for the separation of solid and liquid.

Contact Information

Website
www.kmpt.com
Formerly Known As
KMPT, Krauss-Maffei Process Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Industriestrasse 1-3
  • 85256 Vierkirchen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andritz KMPT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andritz KMPT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andritz KMPT Patents

Andritz KMPT Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11654444-B2 Screen-type screw centrifuge Active 02-Aug-2021 00000000 0
US-20230034543-A1 Screen-type screw centrifuge Active 02-Aug-2021 00000000
DE-102019117721-B4 Pusher centrifuge Active 01-Jul-2019 00000000 0
DE-102019117721-A1 Pusher centrifuge Active 01-Jul-2019 00000000 0
US-11590515-B2 Pusher centrifuge with direct drive transmission Active 01-Jul-2019 B04B9/04 0
To view Andritz KMPT’s complete patent history, request access »

Andritz KMPT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Andritz KMPT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andritz KMPT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andritz KMPT FAQs

  • When was Andritz KMPT founded?

    Andritz KMPT was founded in 1928.

  • Where is Andritz KMPT headquartered?

    Andritz KMPT is headquartered in Vierkirchen, Germany.

  • What is the size of Andritz KMPT?

    Andritz KMPT has 280 total employees.

  • What industry is Andritz KMPT in?

    Andritz KMPT’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Andritz KMPT a private or public company?

    Andritz KMPT is a Private company.

  • What is Andritz KMPT’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Andritz KMPT is 000000.

  • Who are Andritz KMPT’s investors?

    Krauss-Maffei has invested in Andritz KMPT.

  • When was Andritz KMPT acquired?

    Andritz KMPT was acquired on 30-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired Andritz KMPT?

    Andritz KMPT was acquired by Andritz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »