United Heritage Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United Heritage Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company offers current and savings accounts, business banking, credit and debit cards, insurances and loan products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
United Community Bankshares of Florida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 640 East SR 434
  • Longwood, FL 32750
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Heritage Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Heritage Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Heritage Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Powers President & Chief Executive Officer
To view United Heritage Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »