ANDRITZ Küsters Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ANDRITZ Küsters General Information

Description

Supplier of paper rolls and calender technology. The company supplies rolls and calender technology to the paper, non-woven and textile industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eduard Kusters Maschinenfabrik, Küsters Technologie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Eduard-Küsters-Straße 1
  • 47805 Krefeld
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANDRITZ Küsters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANDRITZ Küsters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANDRITZ Küsters Patents

ANDRITZ Küsters Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102022131868-A1 Device for producing a fibre web Pending 01-Dec-2022 00000000 0
EP-4316671-A1 Curtain applicator for applying application media to at least one application roller Pending 01-Aug-2022 0000000000 0
US-20240033768-A1 Curtain coater for applying a treatment substance on at least on applicator roll Pending 01-Aug-2022 0000000000
DE-102022115964-A1 Method and device for producing a fiber web Pending 27-Jun-2022 00000000 0
US-20230383464-A1 Device for smoothing and for applying a treatment substance Pending 24-May-2022 D21F7/06
To view ANDRITZ Küsters’s complete patent history, request access »

ANDRITZ Küsters Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANDRITZ Küsters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANDRITZ Küsters FAQs

  • When was ANDRITZ Küsters founded?

    ANDRITZ Küsters was founded in 1949.

  • Where is ANDRITZ Küsters headquartered?

    ANDRITZ Küsters is headquartered in Krefeld, Germany.

  • What industry is ANDRITZ Küsters in?

    ANDRITZ Küsters’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is ANDRITZ Küsters a private or public company?

    ANDRITZ Küsters is a Private company.

  • What is ANDRITZ Küsters’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ANDRITZ Küsters is 000000.

  • Who are ANDRITZ Küsters’s investors?

    Jagenberg has invested in ANDRITZ Küsters.

  • When was ANDRITZ Küsters acquired?

    ANDRITZ Küsters was acquired on 01-Jun-2006.

  • Who acquired ANDRITZ Küsters?

    ANDRITZ Küsters was acquired by Andritz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »