AVE Pardubice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AVE Pardubice General Information

Description

Provider of waste management and refuse system treatment services. The company offers remediation of environmental accidents, waste collection for recycling services and cleaning tanks in industrial plants.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Odpady 98
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
AVE Czech Republic
Primary Office
  • Okružní 705
  • Pardubice, 530 03
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVE Pardubice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVE Pardubice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVE Pardubice Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josef Štambaský Managing Director
Zdenek Pácl Managing Director
To view AVE Pardubice’s complete executive team members history, request access »