GolfRz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

GolfRz General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to help golf clubs to improve communication, increase attendance and revenues at the club. The company's application helps the golf clubs to engage with golfers at the right time while increasing exposure and efficiency, enabling golf players to keep score, track progress, book tee times, sign up for events and order food.

Contact Information

Website
www.golfrz.com
Formerly Known As
Golf Challenges
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 206 6th Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Des Moines, IA 50309
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GolfRz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-May-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Equity Crowdfunding 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Nov-2015 $20K $110K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Jan-2015 $90K $90K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GolfRz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GolfRz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dustin Hemesath Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GolfRz FAQs

  • When was GolfRz founded?

    GolfRz was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of GolfRz?

    Ryan Knutson and Dustin Hemesath are the founders of GolfRz.

  • Who is the CEO of GolfRz?

    Dustin Hemesath is the CEO of GolfRz.

  • Where is GolfRz headquartered?

    GolfRz is headquartered in Des Moines, IA.

  • What industry is GolfRz in?

    GolfRz’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is GolfRz a private or public company?

    GolfRz is a Private company.

  • What is GolfRz’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GolfRz is 00000.

  • How much funding has GolfRz raised over time?

    GolfRz has raised $360K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »